Programm

Donnerstag, 10. November 2022

08.30 - 09.00
 
Registration

09.00 - 09.15
Plenary hall
 
Welcome and Introduction
English
09.15 - 10.00
Plenary hall
Keynote Lecture 1
Sleep and Emotional Learning: Relevance to Pain Management and Psychotherapy
Birgit Kleim, Zürich
English
10.00 - 10.45
Plenary hall
Keynote Lecture 2
REM Sleep
Referent:in angefragt
English
10.45 - 11.15
 
Coffee Break
11.15 – 12.15
Plenary hall
Parallel Seminar 1
Pain Communication with Foreign Language Patients

A: Schmerz und Migration
Thomas Maier, Wil
Deutsch
B: Multikulturelle Schmerzgruppe am SPZ Nottwil
Julia Kaufmann, Nottwil
Deutsch
C: Communication avec les patients vulnérables
Orest Weber, Lausanne
Français
11.15 – 12.15
Atrium
Parallel Seminar 2
Patient Education

A: Stress und Schlaf - Emotionsregulierung
Sigrid von Manitius, St. Gallen
Deutsch
B: Hygiène du sommeil
Tifenn Raffray, Lausanne
Français
C: Pain Education (30 h Modul Schmerz - Psychologie)
Ben Brönnimann, Aarau
Deutsch
12.15 - 13.00
 
Lunchtime and Poster Exhibition
13.00 - 13.45
Plenary hall
Symposium
Satellite Symposium 1

13.00 - 13.45
Special Interest Groups
SPS-SIG Meetings

13.00 - 13.45
Atrium
Special Workshop
Qi Gong
Urs Zimmerli, Bern

13.45 – 14.00

Room Change

14.00 – 15.00
Plenary hall
Keynote Lecture 3
The Pandemic and our Neural System
Stephen W. Porges, USA
English
15.00 - 15.30
 
Coffee Break
15.30 – 16.30
Plenary hall
Abstract Presentation
Best Abstract Presentation

15.30 – 16.30
Atrium
Parallel Seminar 3
Stress in Adolescence

A: Schlaf
Oswald Hasselmann, St. Gallen
Deutsch
B: La relation douloureuse entre stresse et douleur 
Anne-Emmanuelle Ambresin, Lausanne
Français
16.30 – 16.45

Room Change

16.45 – 17.45
Atrium
General Assembly
SPS

from 18.30

Social Programm

Programm

Freitag, 11. November 2022

08.30 - 09.15
Plenary hall
Keynote Lecture 4
Neuroinflammation and Basic Science on Fibromyalgia
Camilla Svensson, Stockholm (SE)
English
09.15 - 10.00
Plenary hall
Keynote Lecture 5
Sport Improves Stress, Pain and Sleep
Christian Imboden, Münchenbuchsee
English
10.00 - 10.30
 
Coffee Break
10.30 – 11.30
Plenary hall
Parallel Seminar 4
Intergrative Approaches in Stress, Pain, Sleep

A: Tiergestützte Interventionen bei PTSD
Karin Hediger, Basel
Deutsch
B: Mindfulness und Fibromyalgie
Chantal Martin Sölch, Fribourg
Deutsch
C: Akupunktur und neurovegetatives Nervensystem
Johannes Fleckenstein, Bern
Deutsch
10.30 – 11.30
Atrium
Parallel Seminar 5
Social Aspects of Stress, Pain and Sleep

A: Douleur, émotion et sociéte
Anne-Fancoise Allaz, Genève
Français
B: Sommeil dans différents quartiers résidentiel
José Haba-Rubio, Lausanne
Deutsch
C: Stress, Schlaf, Emotionen
Klaus Elbs, St. Gallen
Deutsch
11.30 – 11.45

Room Change

11.45 - 12.30
Plenary hall
Symposium
Satellite Symposium 2



11.45 - 12.30
Atrium
Special Workshop
Qi Gong
Urs Zimmerli, Bern

12.30 - 13.15
 
Lunchtime
13.15 – 14.15
Plenary hall
Parallel Seminar 6
Interventional Therapies

A: Schmerzen im CRPS
Michael Harnik, Bern
Deutsch
B: Interventionelle Psychiatrie
Daniela Hubl, Bern
Deutsch
13.15 – 14.15
Atrium
Parallel Seminar 7
Body-Oriented Therapies

A: Biofeedback
Antje Preibisch, St. Gallen
Deutsch
B: Physiotherapie & Mental Health
Emanuel Brunner, Winterthur
Deutsch
C: Thérapie psychocorporelle
Christophe Rieder, Le Noirmont
Français
14.15 - 14.45
 
Coffee Break
14.45 - 15.45
Plenary hall
Keynote Lecture 6
Bio-psycho-social pain treatment: interdisciplinary, multimodal, integrative, personalized.... - so what?
Ulrich T. Egle, Kilchberg
English
15.45 - 16.00
Plenary hall
 
Closing Remarks
English